My Ranking of M. Night Shyamalan Films
- Unbreakable
- The Sixth Sense
- The Visit
- Split
- Signs
- Lady in the Water
- Glass
- The Last Airbender
- The Happening
- After Earth
While I wouldn’t consider his latest film, Glass, a hit in my book, I’m excited about the possibility of some more original thrillers in the years to come.